Privacy Policy

We are delighted that you have shown interest in Elieah and are committed to maintaining the trust and confidence of everyone who visits our website or registers with us. We want you to know that we do not sell, rent or trade our data with other companies or businesses for marketing purposes.

To reassure you of this, our Privacy Notice includes detailed information about when and why we collect the personal information you share with us, how we use it, keep it secure and explains the limited conditions under which it may be disclosed to others. We are dedicated to being transparent about the data we collect and how we use it.

Registration and General Mailings

As part of the registration process we collect personal information and use that data in a number of ways:  to provide information you have asked us for; contact you if we need to obtain additional information;  to send you topical emails. We also use the data to contact you every now and then to check that we are providing you with the best possible service and to ensure that our records are up-to-date.  We do not rent or trade email lists with other organisations and businesses.

You can unsubscribe from general mailings at any time of the day or night by clicking the unsubscribe link at the bottom of any of our emails.

Visitors to our Website

When someone visits www.elieah.com we use a third party service, Google Analytics, to collect details of visitor behaviour patterns. We do this to find out things such as the number of visitors to the various parts of the site. This information is only processed in a way which does not personally identify you. We do not make, and do not allow Google to make, any attempt to find out the identities of those visiting our website. You can find more information on how cookies are used on this website in the Cookies Policy below.

If we do want to collect personally identifiable information through our website, we will be up front about this. We will make it clear when we collect personal information and will explain what we intend to do with it.

Access to Your Personal Information

You are entitled to view, amend or delete the personal information that we hold. Please make your request via email to admin@elieah.com.  

Links to Other Web Sites

This Privacy Notice does not cover the links within this site linking to other websites and those sites are not governed by this Privacy Policy. If you have questions about how a site uses your information please check that site’s Privacy Notice.

Cookies Policy

Do we use ‘cookies’?

Yes. Cookies are small files that a site or its service provider transfers to your computer’s hard drive through your Web browser (if you allow) that enables the site’s or service provider’s systems to recognize your browser and capture and remember certain information. For instance, we use cookies to help us remember and process the items in your shopping cart. They are also used to help us understand your preferences based on previous or current site activity, which enables us to provide you with improved services. We also use cookies to help us compile aggregate data about site traffic and site interaction so that we can offer better site experiences and tools in the future.

We use cookies to

Understand and save a user’s preferences for future visits. You can choose to have your computer warn you each time a cookie is being sent, or you can choose to turn off all cookies. You can do this through your browser settings or Help Menu to learn to modify your cookies. If you turn cookies off, Some of the features that make your site experience more efficient may not function properly.

Contacting Us

If you have any questions about this Privacy Policy or the way we handle your personal information use our contact form or email us at admin@elieah.com and we’ll get back to you.

We hope that we will be able to answer any questions or concerns that you have. You have the right at any time to raise your concern with the Information Commissioner’s Office at: Information Commissioner’s Office, Wycliffe House, Water Lane, Wilmslow, Cheshire, SK9 5AF.

If you’d like more detailed information about GDPR and how it affects you, please visit the ICO website.